Tuesday, July 16, 2024

Spring Festival and Tournament

Saturday June 22 & Sunday June 23, 2024

Please find the schedules below. If you are unable to attend, please contact administration@ntsoccer.com after June 23 to arrange to pick up your team photo.


U4 (born in 2020)

Usual time and location; Players will get their team photo and a medal

Usual time and location:

  • A: Saturdays 9:15am at TFS;
  • B: Saturdays 10:30am at TFS;
  • C: Sundays 9:15am at TFS.
U5 (born in 2019)

Usual time and location; Players will get their team photo and a medal

Usual time and location:

  • A: Saturdays 9:15am at TFS;
  • B: Saturdays 10:30am at TFS;
  • C: Sundays 9:15am at TFS;
  • D: Sundays 10:30am at TFS
U6 (born in 2018)

Games; food and entertainment; photos and medals.
Usual Saturday or Sunday time and location:

U6 Boys:
A: Saturday at 9am
B: Saturday at 10am
C: Sunday at 10am
D: Sunday at 10am

U6 Girls:
A: Saturday at 9am
B: Sunday at 10am

U7 (born in 2017)

3 games; 30 minutes each; food and entertainment; photos and medals.

U8 & U9 (born in 2015 & 2016)

3 games; 30 minutes each; food and entertainment; photos and medals.

U10 & U11 (born in 2013 & 2014)

3 games; 30 minutes each; food and entertainment; photos and medals

U12 & U13 (born in 2011 & 2012)

3 games; 30 minutes each; photos and medals.

U14 to U18 (born in 2010 to 2006)

U14 Boys (2010):

Saturday, June 22Location: TFS
12:00 PM: RED (3rd) vs NAVY (4th) ( (18×2 halves)
1:10 PM: KELLY (1st) vs Loser of 12pm (18×2. halves)
2:00 PM: YELLOW (2nd) vs Winner of 12pm (18×2 halves)

3:00 PM: Consolation match (Loser of 1:10pm vs Loser of 2:00pm) (20×2 halves)
4:00 PM: Final match (Winner of 1:10pm vs Winner of 2:00pm) (20×2 halves)

U14-15 Girls (2009-2010):

Sunday, June 23 – Location: TFS
11:45 AM: ROYAL (3rd) vs MAROON (4th) (15×2 halves)
12:45 PM: Lime (1st) vs Loser of 11:45am (15×2. halves)
1:35 PM: RASPBERRY (2nd) vs Winner of 11:45am (15×2 halves)

2:30 PM: Consolation match (Loser of 12:45pm vs Loser of 1:35pm) (15×2 halves)
3:10 PM: Final match (Winner of 12:45pm vs Winner of 1:35pm) (15×2 halves)

U15-18 Boys (2006-2009):

Saturday, June 22Location: NTCI
11:00 AM: RED (3rd) vs ROYAL (4th) (18×2 halves)
12:10 PM: Kelly (1st) vs Looser of 11:00am (18×2. halves)
1:00 PM: Yellow (2nd) vs Winner of 11:00am (18×2 halves)

2:00 PM: Consolation match (Loser of 12:10pm vs Loser of 1:00pm) (20×2 halves)
3:00 PM: Final match (Winner of 12:10pm vs Winner of 1:00pm) (20×2 halves)

U16-18 Girls (2006-2008):

Sunday, June 23 – Location: TFS
3:50 PM: 25×2 halves

Monday–Friday: 10 am - 6 pm

North Toronto Soccer Club
1041 Avenue Rd. Suite 5
Toronto, Ontario
M5N 2C5